Fishman Robert P

Interim EVP and CFO

Fishman Robert P has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (30 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 6 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 4, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Fishman Robert P is listed as EVP & Chief Financial Officer at PENTAIR plc. Inside the rolling window, Fishman Robert P reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $821K in PNR.

Companies traded

Other insiders at PNR

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$821K

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
PNRSale$821KNov 18SEC ↗
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Fishman Robert P made?

Fishman Robert P has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (30 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Fishman Robert P trade?

Fishman Robert P has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including PNR.

When was Fishman Robert P's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Fishman Robert P's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 4, 2026.

What is Fishman Robert P's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Fishman Robert P is listed as Interim EVP and CFO.

What is Fishman Robert P's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Fishman Robert P bought $0 and sold $821K based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Fishman Robert P's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 7,786 PNR shares on 2025-11-14, worth $821K, per SEC Form 4 filings.