ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD

Chairman and CEO

ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (8 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 4 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Mar 5, 2026.

On the most recent filing, ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD is listed as Chairman and CEO at FRESH DEL MONTE PRODUCE INC. Inside the rolling window, ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $1.1M in FDP.

Companies traded

Other insiders at FDP

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$1.1M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
FDPSale$1.1MDec 17SEC ↗
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD made?

ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (8 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD trade?

ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including FDP.

When was ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Mar 5, 2026.

What is ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD is listed as Chairman and CEO.

What is ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD bought $0 and sold $1.1M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was ABU GHAZALEH MOHAMMAD's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 28,558 FDP shares on 2025-12-15, worth $1.1M, per SEC Form 4 filings.