BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW
SEC Form 4 insider trading activity
BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Aug 28, 2026.
On the most recent filing, BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW is listed as Director at ETSY INC. Inside the rolling window, BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW reported no open-market purchases and 2 open-market sales totaling $468K in ETSY. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 4,500 ETSY shares on Aug 26, 2026, worth $368K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at ETSY
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$468K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW made?
BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.
Which companies does BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW trade?
BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including ETSY.
When was BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Aug 28, 2026.
What is BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW bought $0 and sold $468K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was BALLARD CHARLES ANDREW's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 4,500 ETSY shares on 2026-08-26, worth $368K, per SEC Form 4 filings.