Blum Alexander
SVP, Chief Operating Officer
Blum Alexander has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (14 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 7 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 1, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Blum Alexander is listed as SVP, Chief Operating Officer at Unity Software Inc. Inside the rolling window, Blum Alexander reported no open-market purchases and 9 open-market sales totaling $5.5M in U. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 43,556 U shares on Aug 28, 2026, worth $1.9M.
Companies traded
Other insiders at U
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$5.5M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
| Source | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 43,556 | $1.9M | Sep 1 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 20,595 | $933K | Aug 28 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 1,964 | $88K | Aug 28 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 19,009 | $517K | May 28 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 2,099 | $57K | May 28 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 10,164 | $184K | Feb 27 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 2,541 | $48K | Feb 27 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 1,988 | $84K | Dec 2 | SEC ↗ | |
| U | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sale | 40,693 | $1.7M | Nov 26 | SEC ↗ |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Blum Alexander made?
Blum Alexander has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (14 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Blum Alexander trade?
Blum Alexander has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including U.
When was Blum Alexander's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Blum Alexander's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 1, 2026.
What is Blum Alexander's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Blum Alexander is listed as SVP, Chief Operating Officer.
What is Blum Alexander's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Blum Alexander bought $0 and sold $5.5M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Blum Alexander's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 43,556 U shares on 2026-08-28, worth $1.9M, per SEC Form 4 filings.