BROWN GREGORY Q

Chairman and CEO

BROWN GREGORY Q has filed 12 SEC Form 4 filings (124 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 8 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 4, 2026.

On the most recent filing, BROWN GREGORY Q is listed as Chairman and CEO at Motorola Solutions, Inc. Inside the rolling window, BROWN GREGORY Q reported no open-market purchases and 6 open-market sales totaling $87.4M in MSI. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 50,000 MSI shares on Feb 24, 2026, worth $23.4M.

Companies traded

Other insiders at MSI

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$87.4M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
MSISale$6.9MSep 4SEC ↗
MSISale$13.6MMar 6SEC ↗
MSISale$20.2MFeb 27SEC ↗
MSISale$24KFeb 27SEC ↗
MSISale$23.3MFeb 25SEC ↗
MSISale$23.4MFeb 25SEC ↗
Showing 1–6 of 6
1 / 1

Earlier trades

Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.

DateTickerTypeValue
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$716K
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$6.8M
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$5.7M
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$6.4M
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$2.3M
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$1.3M
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$606K
Sep 12, 2025MSISale$339K
Sep 11, 2025MSISale$1.0M
Sep 11, 2025MSISale$1.6M
Sep 11, 2025MSISale$1.1M
Sep 11, 2025MSISale$1.5M
Sep 11, 2025MSISale$1.9M
Sep 11, 2025MSISale$3.2M
Sep 11, 2025MSISale$1.9M
Sep 10, 2025MSISale$1.3M
Sep 10, 2025MSISale$5.3M
Sep 10, 2025MSISale$5.5M
Aug 29, 2025MSISale$3.2M
Aug 29, 2025MSISale$8.6M
Showing 1–20 of 20
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has BROWN GREGORY Q made?

BROWN GREGORY Q has filed 12 SEC Form 4 filings (124 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does BROWN GREGORY Q trade?

BROWN GREGORY Q has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including MSI.

When was BROWN GREGORY Q's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

BROWN GREGORY Q's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 4, 2026.

What is BROWN GREGORY Q's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, BROWN GREGORY Q is listed as Chairman and CEO.

What is BROWN GREGORY Q's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, BROWN GREGORY Q bought $0 and sold $87.4M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was BROWN GREGORY Q's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 50,000 MSI shares on 2026-02-24, worth $23.4M, per SEC Form 4 filings.