Brumbaugh Kimberly J

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

Brumbaugh Kimberly J has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (6 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 5 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Oct 2, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Brumbaugh Kimberly J is listed as Director at MID PENN BANCORP INC. Inside the rolling window, Brumbaugh Kimberly J reported 4 open-market purchases totaling $10K in MPB and no open-market sales. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a purchase of 72 MPB shares on Jun 30, 2026, worth $3K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at MPB

Insider Buying

$10K

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$0

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
MPBPurchase$2KOct 2SEC ↗
MPBPurchase$3KJul 2SEC ↗
MPBPurchase$3KApr 1SEC ↗
MPBPurchase$2KJan 2SEC ↗
Showing 1–4 of 4
1 / 1

Earlier trades

Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.

DateTickerTypeValue
Sep 30, 2025MPBPurchase$3K
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Brumbaugh Kimberly J made?

Brumbaugh Kimberly J has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (6 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Brumbaugh Kimberly J trade?

Brumbaugh Kimberly J has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including MPB.

When was Brumbaugh Kimberly J's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Brumbaugh Kimberly J's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Oct 2, 2026.

What is Brumbaugh Kimberly J's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Brumbaugh Kimberly J bought $10K and sold $0 based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Brumbaugh Kimberly J's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 72 MPB shares on 2026-06-30, worth $3K, per SEC Form 4 filings.