Castro-Caratini Fernando

EVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas.

Castro-Caratini Fernando has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (4 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 27, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Castro-Caratini Fernando is listed as EVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas. at SUN COMMUNITIES INC. Inside the rolling window, Castro-Caratini Fernando reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $3.0M in SUI.

Companies traded

Other insiders at SUI

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$3.0M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
SUISale$3.0MMay 27SEC ↗
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Castro-Caratini Fernando made?

Castro-Caratini Fernando has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (4 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.

Which companies does Castro-Caratini Fernando trade?

Castro-Caratini Fernando has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including SUI.

When was Castro-Caratini Fernando's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Castro-Caratini Fernando's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 27, 2026.

What is Castro-Caratini Fernando's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Castro-Caratini Fernando is listed as EVP, CFO, Sec. & Treas..

What is Castro-Caratini Fernando's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Castro-Caratini Fernando bought $0 and sold $3.0M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Castro-Caratini Fernando's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 23,750 SUI shares on 2026-05-26, worth $3.0M, per SEC Form 4 filings.