Chakravarthy Arvind
Chief People & Systems Officer
Chakravarthy Arvind has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (13 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Feb 24, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Chakravarthy Arvind is listed as Chief People & Systems Officer at Roblox Corp. Inside the rolling window, Chakravarthy Arvind reported no open-market purchases and 4 open-market sales totaling $10.0M in RBLX. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 60,564 RBLX shares on Feb 11, 2026, worth $4.1M.
Companies traded
Other insiders at RBLX
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$10.0M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Chakravarthy Arvind made?
Chakravarthy Arvind has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (13 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Chakravarthy Arvind trade?
Chakravarthy Arvind has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including RBLX.
When was Chakravarthy Arvind's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Chakravarthy Arvind's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Feb 24, 2026.
What is Chakravarthy Arvind's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Chakravarthy Arvind is listed as Chief People & Systems Officer.
What is Chakravarthy Arvind's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Chakravarthy Arvind bought $0 and sold $10.0M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Chakravarthy Arvind's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 60,564 RBLX shares on 2026-02-11, worth $4.1M, per SEC Form 4 filings.