Chemnitz Gregory R.

VP General Counsel & Secretary

Chemnitz Gregory R. has filed 5 SEC Form 4 filings (17 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 5 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Mar 10, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Chemnitz Gregory R. is listed as VP General Counsel & Secretary at MATERION Corp. Inside the rolling window, Chemnitz Gregory R. reported no open-market purchases and 3 open-market sales totaling $1.4M in MTRN. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 4,517 MTRN shares on Mar 3, 2026, worth $711K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at MTRN

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$1.4M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
MTRNSale$711KMar 3SEC ↗
MTRNSale$628KFeb 19SEC ↗
MTRNSale$98KNov 6SEC ↗
Showing 1–3 of 3
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Chemnitz Gregory R. made?

Chemnitz Gregory R. has filed 5 SEC Form 4 filings (17 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Chemnitz Gregory R. trade?

Chemnitz Gregory R. has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including MTRN.

When was Chemnitz Gregory R.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Chemnitz Gregory R.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Mar 10, 2026.

What is Chemnitz Gregory R.'s job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Chemnitz Gregory R. is listed as VP General Counsel & Secretary.

What is Chemnitz Gregory R.'s total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Chemnitz Gregory R. bought $0 and sold $1.4M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Chemnitz Gregory R.'s largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 4,517 MTRN shares on 2026-03-03, worth $711K, per SEC Form 4 filings.