DELL JEFFREY ALAN

Chief Information Officer

DELL JEFFREY ALAN has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (12 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 4 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Jun 1, 2026.

On the most recent filing, DELL JEFFREY ALAN is listed as Chief Information Officer at Red Violet, Inc. Inside the rolling window, DELL JEFFREY ALAN reported no open-market purchases and 5 open-market sales totaling $1.2M in RDVT. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 10,000 RDVT shares on Jun 1, 2026, worth $574K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at RDVT

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$1.2M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
RDVTSale$574KJun 1SEC ↗
RDVTSale$271KNov 13SEC ↗
RDVTSale$84KNov 13SEC ↗
RDVTSale$158KNov 13SEC ↗
RDVTSale$65KNov 13SEC ↗
Showing 1–5 of 5
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has DELL JEFFREY ALAN made?

DELL JEFFREY ALAN has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (12 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does DELL JEFFREY ALAN trade?

DELL JEFFREY ALAN has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including RDVT.

When was DELL JEFFREY ALAN's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

DELL JEFFREY ALAN's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Jun 1, 2026.

What is DELL JEFFREY ALAN's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, DELL JEFFREY ALAN is listed as Chief Information Officer.

What is DELL JEFFREY ALAN's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, DELL JEFFREY ALAN bought $0 and sold $1.2M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was DELL JEFFREY ALAN's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 10,000 RDVT shares on 2026-06-01, worth $574K, per SEC Form 4 filings.