Deschatelets Pascal
Chief Scientific Officer
Deschatelets Pascal has filed 5 SEC Form 4 filings (16 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 5 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 14, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Deschatelets Pascal is listed as Chief Scientific Officer at Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Inside the rolling window, Deschatelets Pascal reported no open-market purchases and 3 open-market sales totaling $198K in APLS. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 5,928 APLS shares on Jan 22, 2026, worth $129K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at APLS
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$198K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Deschatelets Pascal made?
Deschatelets Pascal has filed 5 SEC Form 4 filings (16 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.
Which companies does Deschatelets Pascal trade?
Deschatelets Pascal has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including APLS.
When was Deschatelets Pascal's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Deschatelets Pascal's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 14, 2026.
What is Deschatelets Pascal's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Deschatelets Pascal is listed as Chief Scientific Officer.
What is Deschatelets Pascal's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Deschatelets Pascal bought $0 and sold $198K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Deschatelets Pascal's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 5,928 APLS shares on 2026-01-22, worth $129K, per SEC Form 4 filings.