Floyd Gregory Everette
SEC Form 4 insider trading activity
Floyd Gregory Everette has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (4 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 1 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Jun 22, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Floyd Gregory Everette is listed as Director at First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. Inside the rolling window, Floyd Gregory Everette reported 1 open-market purchase totaling $316K in FCBM and no open-market sales.
Companies traded
Other insiders at FCBM
Insider Buying
$316K
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$0
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Floyd Gregory Everette made?
Floyd Gregory Everette has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (4 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.
Which companies does Floyd Gregory Everette trade?
Floyd Gregory Everette has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including FCBM.
When was Floyd Gregory Everette's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Floyd Gregory Everette's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Jun 22, 2026.
What is Floyd Gregory Everette's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Floyd Gregory Everette bought $316K and sold $0 based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Floyd Gregory Everette's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 25,250 FCBM shares on 2026-06-18, worth $316K, per SEC Form 4 filings.