GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH
CEO & President, Secure Comm.
GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH has filed 9 SEC Form 4 filings (27 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 8 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Oct 22, 2026.
On the most recent filing, GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH is listed as CEO & President, Secure Comm. at BLACKBERRY Ltd. Inside the rolling window, GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH reported no open-market purchases and 10 open-market sales totaling $7.5M in BB. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 152,012 BB shares on Jul 9, 2026, worth $1.7M.
Companies traded
Other insiders at BB
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$7.5M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
| Source | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 151,000 | $1.4M | Oct 22 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 99,000 | $865K | Oct 22 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 27,004 | $226K | Oct 13 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 29,272 | $269K | Oct 5 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 125,000 | $1.4M | Jul 10 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 152,012 | $1.7M | Jul 10 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 28,272 | $317K | Jul 6 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 27,066 | $96K | Apr 7 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Secure Comm. | Sale | 87,723 | $340K | Jan 8 | SEC ↗ | |
| BB | CEO & President, Cybersecurity | Sale | 231,765 | $885K | Jan 6 | SEC ↗ |
Earlier trades
Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.
| Date | Ticker | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2, 2025 | BB | Sale | $131K |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH made?
GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH has filed 9 SEC Form 4 filings (27 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH trade?
GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including BB.
When was GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Oct 22, 2026.
What is GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH is listed as CEO & President, Secure Comm..
What is GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH bought $0 and sold $7.5M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was GIAMATTEO JOHN JOSEPH's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 152,012 BB shares on 2026-07-09, worth $1.7M, per SEC Form 4 filings.