Gilad Oren
President/CEO
Gilad Oren has filed 2 SEC Form 4 filings (2 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 2 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Mar 16, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Gilad Oren is listed as President/CEO at Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. Inside the rolling window, Gilad Oren reported 1 open-market purchase totaling $25K in APRE and no open-market sales.
Companies traded
Other insiders at APRE
Insider Buying
$25K
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$0
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Gilad Oren made?
Gilad Oren has filed 2 SEC Form 4 filings (2 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.
Which companies does Gilad Oren trade?
Gilad Oren has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including APRE.
When was Gilad Oren's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Gilad Oren's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Mar 16, 2026.
What is Gilad Oren's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Gilad Oren is listed as President/CEO.
What is Gilad Oren's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Gilad Oren bought $25K and sold $0 based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Gilad Oren's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 28,100 APRE shares on 2026-01-30, worth $25K, per SEC Form 4 filings.