Howe James F.
President, Motion
Howe James F. has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (10 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 5 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 6, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Howe James F. is listed as President, Motion at GENUINE PARTS CO. Inside the rolling window, Howe James F. reported no open-market purchases and 3 open-market sales totaling $400K in GPC. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 1,648 GPC shares on Dec 17, 2025, worth $212K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at GPC
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$400K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Howe James F. made?
Howe James F. has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (10 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Howe James F. trade?
Howe James F. has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including GPC.
When was Howe James F.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Howe James F.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 6, 2026.
What is Howe James F.'s job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Howe James F. is listed as President, Motion.
What is Howe James F.'s total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Howe James F. bought $0 and sold $400K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Howe James F.'s largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 1,648 GPC shares on 2025-12-17, worth $212K, per SEC Form 4 filings.