Jones Stephen
SEVP & CFO
Jones Stephen has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (24 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 5 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 3, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Jones Stephen is listed as SEVP & CFO at SCANSOURCE, INC. Inside the rolling window, Jones Stephen reported no open-market purchases and 2 open-market sales totaling $780K in SCSC. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 10,000 SCSC shares on Sep 3, 2026, worth $568K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at SCSC
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$780K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Jones Stephen made?
Jones Stephen has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (24 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Jones Stephen trade?
Jones Stephen has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including SCSC.
When was Jones Stephen's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Jones Stephen's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 3, 2026.
What is Jones Stephen's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Jones Stephen is listed as SEVP & CFO.
What is Jones Stephen's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Jones Stephen bought $0 and sold $780K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Jones Stephen's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 10,000 SCSC shares on 2026-09-03, worth $568K, per SEC Form 4 filings.