Kang Daniel
Chief Strategy Officer
Kang Daniel has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (7 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 4 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 23, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Kang Daniel is listed as Chief Strategy Officer at DeFi Development Corp. Inside the rolling window, Kang Daniel reported 4 open-market purchases totaling $202K in DFDV and no open-market sales. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a purchase of 10,440 DFDV shares on Sep 22, 2026, worth $92K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at DFDV
Insider Buying
$202K
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$0
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Kang Daniel made?
Kang Daniel has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (7 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Kang Daniel trade?
Kang Daniel has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including DFDV.
When was Kang Daniel's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Kang Daniel's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 23, 2026.
What is Kang Daniel's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Kang Daniel is listed as Chief Strategy Officer.
What is Kang Daniel's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Kang Daniel bought $202K and sold $0 based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Kang Daniel's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 10,440 DFDV shares on 2026-09-22, worth $92K, per SEC Form 4 filings.