Korde Kishore
EVP
Korde Kishore has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (12 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 6 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Apr 10, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Korde Kishore is listed as EVP at AIR LEASE CORP. Inside the rolling window, Korde Kishore reported no open-market purchases and 3 open-market sales totaling $3.8M in AL. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 30,160 AL shares on Nov 25, 2025, worth $1.9M.
Companies traded
Other insiders at AL
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$3.8M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Korde Kishore made?
Korde Kishore has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (12 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Korde Kishore trade?
Korde Kishore has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including AL.
When was Korde Kishore's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Korde Kishore's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Apr 10, 2026.
What is Korde Kishore's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Korde Kishore is listed as EVP.
What is Korde Kishore's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Korde Kishore bought $0 and sold $3.8M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Korde Kishore's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 30,160 AL shares on 2025-11-25, worth $1.9M, per SEC Form 4 filings.