Lane Thomas D

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

Lane Thomas D has filed 2 SEC Form 4 filings (2 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 2 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 28, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Lane Thomas D is listed as Director at COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP. Inside the rolling window, Lane Thomas D reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $22K in CCB.

Companies traded

Other insiders at CCB

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$22K

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
CCBSale$22KMay 11SEC ↗
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Lane Thomas D made?

Lane Thomas D has filed 2 SEC Form 4 filings (2 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.

Which companies does Lane Thomas D trade?

Lane Thomas D has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including CCB.

When was Lane Thomas D's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Lane Thomas D's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 28, 2026.

What is Lane Thomas D's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Lane Thomas D bought $0 and sold $22K based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Lane Thomas D's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 300 CCB shares on 2026-05-08, worth $22K, per SEC Form 4 filings.