Lefkowitz Steven W

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

Lefkowitz Steven W has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Jan 27, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Lefkowitz Steven W is listed as Director at CorMedix Inc. Inside the rolling window, Lefkowitz Steven W reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $475K in CRMD.

Companies traded

Other insiders at CRMD

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$475K

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
CRMDSale$475KDec 10SEC ↗
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Lefkowitz Steven W made?

Lefkowitz Steven W has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Lefkowitz Steven W trade?

Lefkowitz Steven W has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including CRMD.

When was Lefkowitz Steven W's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Lefkowitz Steven W's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Jan 27, 2026.

What is Lefkowitz Steven W's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Lefkowitz Steven W bought $0 and sold $475K based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Lefkowitz Steven W's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 40,000 CRMD shares on 2025-12-09, worth $475K, per SEC Form 4 filings.