Lu Qing

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

Lu Qing has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (7 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 1 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 2, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Lu Qing is listed as Director at Laser Photonics Corp. Inside the rolling window, Lu Qing reported 3 open-market purchases totaling $47K in LASE and 1 open-market sale totaling $6K in LASE. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a purchase of 35,000 LASE shares on Apr 29, 2026, worth $22K.

Companies traded

Insider Buying

$47K

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$6K

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
LASESale$6KMay 2SEC ↗
LASEPurchase$4KMay 2SEC ↗
LASEPurchase$22KMay 2SEC ↗
LASEPurchase$20KMay 2SEC ↗
Showing 1–4 of 4
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Lu Qing made?

Lu Qing has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (7 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.

Which companies does Lu Qing trade?

Lu Qing has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including LASE.

When was Lu Qing's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Lu Qing's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 2, 2026.

What is Lu Qing's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Lu Qing bought $47K and sold $6K based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Lu Qing's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 35,000 LASE shares on 2026-04-29, worth $22K, per SEC Form 4 filings.