Lusk Kirk

Chief Financial Officer

Lusk Kirk has filed 9 SEC Form 4 filings (12 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 6 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Aug 19, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Lusk Kirk is listed as Chief Financial Officer at Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. Inside the rolling window, Lusk Kirk reported no open-market purchases and 4 open-market sales totaling $1.1M in HRTG. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 19,929 HRTG shares on Nov 5, 2025, worth $482K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at HRTG

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$1.1M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
HRTGSale$342KAug 19SEC ↗
HRTGSale$235KDec 4SEC ↗
HRTGSale$2KNov 6SEC ↗
HRTGSale$482KNov 6SEC ↗
Showing 1–4 of 4
1 / 1

Earlier trades

Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.

DateTickerTypeValue
Oct 3, 2025HRTGSale$164K
Oct 1, 2025HRTGSale$96K
Oct 1, 2025HRTGSale$231K
Sep 12, 2025HRTGSale$483K
Showing 1–4 of 4
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Lusk Kirk made?

Lusk Kirk has filed 9 SEC Form 4 filings (12 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Lusk Kirk trade?

Lusk Kirk has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including HRTG.

When was Lusk Kirk's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Lusk Kirk's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Aug 19, 2026.

What is Lusk Kirk's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Lusk Kirk is listed as Chief Financial Officer.

What is Lusk Kirk's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Lusk Kirk bought $0 and sold $1.1M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Lusk Kirk's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 19,929 HRTG shares on 2025-11-05, worth $482K, per SEC Form 4 filings.