Lyon Joseph Douglas

See Remarks

Lyon Joseph Douglas has filed 11 SEC Form 4 filings (38 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 9 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Oct 5, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Lyon Joseph Douglas is listed as See Remarks at CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC. Inside the rolling window, Lyon Joseph Douglas reported no open-market purchases and 7 open-market sales totaling $3.6M in CORT. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 10,000 CORT shares on Sep 14, 2026, worth $1.1M.

Companies traded

Other insiders at CORT

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$3.6M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
CORTSale$93KOct 5SEC ↗
CORTSale$1.1MOct 5SEC ↗
CORTSale$1.1MSep 16SEC ↗
CORTSale$176KAug 5SEC ↗
CORTSale$325KMay 29SEC ↗
CORTSale$398KDec 3SEC ↗
CORTSale$368KNov 5SEC ↗
Showing 1–7 of 7
1 / 1

Earlier trades

Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.

DateTickerTypeValue
Oct 1, 2025CORTSale$51K
Oct 1, 2025CORTSale$295K
Oct 1, 2025CORTSale$78K
Sep 2, 2025CORTSale$7K
Sep 2, 2025CORTSale$344K
Showing 1–5 of 5
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Lyon Joseph Douglas made?

Lyon Joseph Douglas has filed 11 SEC Form 4 filings (38 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Lyon Joseph Douglas trade?

Lyon Joseph Douglas has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including CORT.

When was Lyon Joseph Douglas's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Lyon Joseph Douglas's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Oct 5, 2026.

What is Lyon Joseph Douglas's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Lyon Joseph Douglas is listed as See Remarks.

What is Lyon Joseph Douglas's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Lyon Joseph Douglas bought $0 and sold $3.6M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Lyon Joseph Douglas's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 10,000 CORT shares on 2026-09-14, worth $1.1M, per SEC Form 4 filings.