Marcolini John F.

SVP, Networked Solutions

Marcolini John F. has filed 10 SEC Form 4 filings (11 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 10 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Aug 25, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Marcolini John F. is listed as SVP, Networked Solutions at ITRON, INC. Inside the rolling window, Marcolini John F. reported no open-market purchases and 9 open-market sales totaling $2.0M in ITRI. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 11,400 ITRI shares on Jun 3, 2026, worth $946K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at ITRI

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$2.0M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
ITRISale$33KAug 25SEC ↗
ITRISale$27KAug 24SEC ↗
ITRISale$946KJun 4SEC ↗
ITRISale$27KMay 27SEC ↗
ITRISale$21KMay 21SEC ↗
ITRISale$53KFeb 26SEC ↗
ITRISale$692KFeb 23SEC ↗
ITRISale$108KFeb 23SEC ↗
ITRISale$53KNov 25SEC ↗
Showing 1–9 of 9
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Marcolini John F. made?

Marcolini John F. has filed 10 SEC Form 4 filings (11 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Marcolini John F. trade?

Marcolini John F. has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including ITRI.

When was Marcolini John F.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Marcolini John F.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Aug 25, 2026.

What is Marcolini John F.'s job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Marcolini John F. is listed as SVP, Networked Solutions.

What is Marcolini John F.'s total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Marcolini John F. bought $0 and sold $2.0M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Marcolini John F.'s largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 11,400 ITRI shares on 2026-06-03, worth $946K, per SEC Form 4 filings.