McClaflin Michael Joseph
Chief Information Officer
McClaflin Michael Joseph has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (21 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 5 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 3, 2026.
On the most recent filing, McClaflin Michael Joseph is listed as Chief Information Officer at FLEXSTEEL INDUSTRIES INC. Inside the rolling window, McClaflin Michael Joseph reported no open-market purchases and 4 open-market sales totaling $488K in FLXS. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 2,000 FLXS shares on Aug 28, 2026, worth $166K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at FLXS
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$488K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Earlier trades
Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.
| Date | Ticker | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5, 2025 | FLXS | Sale | $122K |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has McClaflin Michael Joseph made?
McClaflin Michael Joseph has filed 6 SEC Form 4 filings (21 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does McClaflin Michael Joseph trade?
McClaflin Michael Joseph has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including FLXS.
When was McClaflin Michael Joseph's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
McClaflin Michael Joseph's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 3, 2026.
What is McClaflin Michael Joseph's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, McClaflin Michael Joseph is listed as Chief Information Officer.
What is McClaflin Michael Joseph's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, McClaflin Michael Joseph bought $0 and sold $488K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was McClaflin Michael Joseph's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 2,000 FLXS shares on 2026-08-28, worth $166K, per SEC Form 4 filings.