Mendoza Marie

SVP & General Counsel

Mendoza Marie has filed 15 SEC Form 4 filings (34 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 13 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 17, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Mendoza Marie is listed as SVP & General Counsel at KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. Inside the rolling window, Mendoza Marie reported no open-market purchases and 11 open-market sales totaling $1.1M in KTOS. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 1,676 KTOS shares on Jan 15, 2026, worth $201K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at KTOS

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$1.1M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
KTOSSale$49KSep 17SEC ↗
KTOSSale$97KAug 19SEC ↗
KTOSSale$52KJul 17SEC ↗
KTOSSale$87KJun 17SEC ↗
KTOSSale$54KMay 19SEC ↗
KTOSSale$114KApr 17SEC ↗
KTOSSale$135KMar 18SEC ↗
KTOSSale$132KFeb 19SEC ↗
KTOSSale$201KJan 16SEC ↗
KTOSSale$120KDec 17SEC ↗
KTOSSale$102KNov 19SEC ↗
Showing 1–11 of 11
1 / 1

Earlier trades

Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.

DateTickerTypeValue
Oct 15, 2025KTOSSale$140K
Sep 15, 2025KTOSSale$98K
Showing 1–2 of 2
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Mendoza Marie made?

Mendoza Marie has filed 15 SEC Form 4 filings (34 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Mendoza Marie trade?

Mendoza Marie has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including KTOS.

When was Mendoza Marie's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Mendoza Marie's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 17, 2026.

What is Mendoza Marie's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Mendoza Marie is listed as SVP & General Counsel.

What is Mendoza Marie's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Mendoza Marie bought $0 and sold $1.1M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Mendoza Marie's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 1,676 KTOS shares on 2026-01-15, worth $201K, per SEC Form 4 filings.