Miller Simon
Chief Accounting Officer
Miller Simon has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (57 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 2 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Mar 13, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Miller Simon is listed as Chief Accounting Officer at EQUINIX INC. Inside the rolling window, Miller Simon reported no open-market purchases and 2 open-market sales totaling $684K in EQIX. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 422.25 EQIX shares on Mar 3, 2026, worth $405K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at EQIX
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$684K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Earlier trades
Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.
| Date | Ticker | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $28K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $6K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $12K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $33K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $47K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $27K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $63K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $75K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $31K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $14K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $46K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $10K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $15K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $6K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $5K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $5K |
| Sep 3, 2025 | EQIX | Sale | $5K |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Miller Simon made?
Miller Simon has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (57 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Miller Simon trade?
Miller Simon has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including EQIX.
When was Miller Simon's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Miller Simon's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Mar 13, 2026.
What is Miller Simon's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Miller Simon is listed as Chief Accounting Officer.
What is Miller Simon's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Miller Simon bought $0 and sold $684K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Miller Simon's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 422.25 EQIX shares on 2026-03-03, worth $405K, per SEC Form 4 filings.