Murti Arjun N
SEC Form 4 insider trading activity
Murti Arjun N has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Jul 30, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Murti Arjun N is listed as Director at Liberty Energy Inc. Inside the rolling window, Murti Arjun N reported 2 open-market purchases totaling $500K in LBRT and no open-market sales. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a purchase of 14,053.317 LBRT shares on Jul 28, 2026, worth $250K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at LBRT
Insider Buying
$500K
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$0
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Murti Arjun N made?
Murti Arjun N has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.
Which companies does Murti Arjun N trade?
Murti Arjun N has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including LBRT.
When was Murti Arjun N's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Murti Arjun N's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Jul 30, 2026.
What is Murti Arjun N's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Murti Arjun N bought $500K and sold $0 based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Murti Arjun N's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 14,053.317 LBRT shares on 2026-07-28, worth $250K, per SEC Form 4 filings.