NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL
SEC Form 4 insider trading activity
NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL has filed 8 SEC Form 4 filings (9 transaction rows) across 2 companies, including CIEN, NTAP, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 5 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 25, 2026.
On the most recent filing, NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL is listed as Director at CIENA CORP. Inside the rolling window, NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL reported no open-market purchases and 3 open-market sales totaling $4.4M in CIEN and NTAP. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 8,554 CIEN shares on Dec 15, 2025, worth $1.9M.
Companies traded
Other insiders at CIEN
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$4.4M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
2
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL made?
NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL has filed 8 SEC Form 4 filings (9 transaction rows) across 2 companies, including CIEN, NTAP since 2025.
Which companies does NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL trade?
NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 2 companies, including CIEN, NTAP.
When was NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 25, 2026.
What is NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL bought $0 and sold $4.4M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was NEVENS THOMAS MICHAEL's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 8,554 CIEN shares on 2025-12-15, worth $1.9M, per SEC Form 4 filings.