OBSTLER DAVID M
Chief Financial Officer
OBSTLER DAVID M has filed 13 SEC Form 4 filings (65 transaction rows) across 2 companies, including DDOG, BRZE, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 12 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 23, 2026.
On the most recent filing, OBSTLER DAVID M is listed as Chief Financial Officer at Datadog, Inc. Inside the rolling window, OBSTLER DAVID M reported no open-market purchases and 7 open-market sales totaling $49.4M in DDOG. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 75,000 DDOG shares on Jun 8, 2026, worth $17.4M.
Companies traded
Other insiders at DDOG
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$49.4M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
2
in the rolling window
| Source | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DDOG | Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 13,000 | $3.1M | Sep 23 | SEC ↗ | |
| DDOG | Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 64,000 | $14.6M | Sep 16 | SEC ↗ | |
| DDOG | Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 16,524 | $3.5M | Sep 4 | SEC ↗ | |
| DDOG | Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 75,000 | $17.4M | Jun 10 | SEC ↗ | |
| DDOG | Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 16,323 | $4.4M | Jun 4 | SEC ↗ | |
| DDOG | Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 40,057 | $4.4M | Mar 4 | SEC ↗ | |
| DDOG | Chief Financial Officer | Sale | 12,513 | $2.0M | Dec 4 | SEC ↗ |
Earlier trades
Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.
| Date | Ticker | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2, 2025 | DDOG | Sale | $1.7M |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has OBSTLER DAVID M made?
OBSTLER DAVID M has filed 13 SEC Form 4 filings (65 transaction rows) across 2 companies, including DDOG, BRZE since 2025.
Which companies does OBSTLER DAVID M trade?
OBSTLER DAVID M has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 2 companies, including DDOG, BRZE.
When was OBSTLER DAVID M's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
OBSTLER DAVID M's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 23, 2026.
What is OBSTLER DAVID M's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, OBSTLER DAVID M is listed as Chief Financial Officer.
What is OBSTLER DAVID M's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, OBSTLER DAVID M bought $0 and sold $49.4M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was OBSTLER DAVID M's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 75,000 DDOG shares on 2026-06-08, worth $17.4M, per SEC Form 4 filings.