Patterson Kathleen L.
Chief HR & Corp Citizenship
Patterson Kathleen L. has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (9 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Oct 22, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Patterson Kathleen L. is listed as Chief HR & Corp Citizenship at Ally Financial Inc. Inside the rolling window, Patterson Kathleen L. reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $496K in ALLY.
Companies traded
Other insiders at ALLY
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$496K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Earlier trades
Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.
| Date | Ticker | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | ALLY | Sale | $1.2M |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Patterson Kathleen L. made?
Patterson Kathleen L. has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (9 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Patterson Kathleen L. trade?
Patterson Kathleen L. has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including ALLY.
When was Patterson Kathleen L.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Patterson Kathleen L.'s most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Oct 22, 2026.
What is Patterson Kathleen L.'s job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Patterson Kathleen L. is listed as Chief HR & Corp Citizenship.
What is Patterson Kathleen L.'s total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Patterson Kathleen L. bought $0 and sold $496K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Patterson Kathleen L.'s largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 12,831 ALLY shares on 2026-10-21, worth $496K, per SEC Form 4 filings.