Pearson Mark

President and CEO

Pearson Mark has filed 18 SEC Form 4 filings (37 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 16 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Aug 11, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Pearson Mark is listed as President and CEO at Equitable Holdings, Inc. Inside the rolling window, Pearson Mark reported no open-market purchases and 10 open-market sales totaling $15.9M in EQH. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 39,700 EQH shares on Jul 20, 2026, worth $1.9M.

Companies traded

Other insiders at EQH

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$15.9M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
EQHSale$1.9MJul 21SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.8MJun 23SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.7MMay 20SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.7MApr 21SEC ↗
EQHSale$56KApr 17SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.5MApr 10SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.8MFeb 19SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.8MJan 21SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.9MDec 19SEC ↗
EQHSale$1.7MNov 20SEC ↗
Showing 1–10 of 10
1 / 1

Earlier trades

Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.

DateTickerTypeValue
Oct 20, 2025EQHSale$107K
Oct 20, 2025EQHSale$1.8M
Sep 19, 2025EQHSale$8K
Sep 18, 2025EQHSale$2.1M
Showing 1–4 of 4
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Pearson Mark made?

Pearson Mark has filed 18 SEC Form 4 filings (37 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.

Which companies does Pearson Mark trade?

Pearson Mark has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including EQH.

When was Pearson Mark's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Pearson Mark's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Aug 11, 2026.

What is Pearson Mark's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Pearson Mark is listed as President and CEO.

What is Pearson Mark's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Pearson Mark bought $0 and sold $15.9M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Pearson Mark's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 39,700 EQH shares on 2026-07-20, worth $1.9M, per SEC Form 4 filings.