Pentwater Capital Management LP

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

Pentwater Capital Management LP has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (121 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 7 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 12, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Pentwater Capital Management LP is listed as 10% Owner at AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC. Inside the rolling window, Pentwater Capital Management LP reported 1 open-market purchase totaling $40.1M in CAR and 2 open-market sales totaling $1.8B in CAR. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 1,647,000 CAR shares on Apr 22, 2026, worth $1.0B.

Companies traded

Other insiders at CAR

Insider Buying

$40.1M

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$1.8B

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
CARSale$732.6MMay 12SEC ↗
CARSale$1.0BMay 12SEC ↗
CARPurchase$40.1MFeb 24SEC ↗
Showing 1–3 of 3
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Pentwater Capital Management LP made?

Pentwater Capital Management LP has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (121 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.

Which companies does Pentwater Capital Management LP trade?

Pentwater Capital Management LP has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including CAR.

When was Pentwater Capital Management LP's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Pentwater Capital Management LP's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 12, 2026.

What is Pentwater Capital Management LP's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Pentwater Capital Management LP bought $40.1M and sold $1.8B based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Pentwater Capital Management LP's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 1,647,000 CAR shares on 2026-04-22, worth $1.0B, per SEC Form 4 filings.