RADER CHRIS P

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

RADER CHRIS P has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Jun 15, 2026.

On the most recent filing, RADER CHRIS P is listed as Director at HOME BANCORP, INC. Inside the rolling window, RADER CHRIS P reported 1 open-market purchase totaling $30K in HBCP and no open-market sales.

Companies traded

Other insiders at HBCP

Insider Buying

$30K

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$0

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
HBCPPurchase$30KFeb 19SEC ↗
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has RADER CHRIS P made?

RADER CHRIS P has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.

Which companies does RADER CHRIS P trade?

RADER CHRIS P has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including HBCP.

When was RADER CHRIS P's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

RADER CHRIS P's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Jun 15, 2026.

What is RADER CHRIS P's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, RADER CHRIS P bought $30K and sold $0 based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was RADER CHRIS P's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 500 HBCP shares on 2026-02-19, worth $30K, per SEC Form 4 filings.