SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M
Chairman, President & CEO
SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (11 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 4 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Jun 9, 2026.
On the most recent filing, SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M is listed as Chairman, President & CEO at UNIVEST FINANCIAL Corp. Inside the rolling window, SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M reported no open-market purchases and 2 open-market sales totaling $1000K in UVSP. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 13,933 UVSP shares on Jun 8, 2026, worth $570K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at UVSP
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$1000K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M made?
SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M has filed 4 SEC Form 4 filings (11 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M trade?
SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including UVSP.
When was SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Jun 9, 2026.
What is SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M is listed as Chairman, President & CEO.
What is SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M bought $0 and sold $1000K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was SCHWEITZER JEFFREY M's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 13,933 UVSP shares on 2026-06-08, worth $570K, per SEC Form 4 filings.