Shachar Erez

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

Shachar Erez has filed 38 SEC Form 4 filings (85 transaction rows) across 3 companies, including RSKD, TALK, TBLA, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 36 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 17, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Shachar Erez is listed as Director at RISKIFIED LTD. Inside the rolling window, Shachar Erez reported no open-market purchases and 57 open-market sales totaling $33.8M in RSKD. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 435,900 RSKD shares on Jul 1, 2026, worth $2.2M.

Companies traded

Other insiders at RSKD

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$33.8M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

3

in the rolling window

Source
RSKDSale$313KSep 17SEC ↗
RSKDSale$294KSep 16SEC ↗
RSKDSale$295KSep 16SEC ↗
RSKDSale$336KSep 8SEC ↗
RSKDSale$647KSep 3SEC ↗
RSKDSale$629KSep 2SEC ↗
RSKDSale$23KSep 2SEC ↗
RSKDSale$1.8MAug 31SEC ↗
RSKDSale$1.1MAug 31SEC ↗
RSKDSale$535KAug 27SEC ↗
RSKDSale$868KAug 27SEC ↗
RSKDSale$681KAug 25SEC ↗
RSKDSale$606KAug 25SEC ↗
RSKDSale$854KAug 22SEC ↗
RSKDSale$935KAug 22SEC ↗
RSKDSale$643Aug 19SEC ↗
RSKDSale$1.0MAug 19SEC ↗
RSKDSale$29KJul 29SEC ↗
RSKDSale$145KJul 22SEC ↗
RSKDSale$403KJul 21SEC ↗
RSKDSale$41KJul 21SEC ↗
RSKDSale$189KJul 16SEC ↗
RSKDSale$334KJul 16SEC ↗
RSKDSale$127KJul 14SEC ↗
RSKDSale$428KJul 14SEC ↗
Showing 1–25 of 57
1 / 3

Earlier trades

Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.

DateTickerTypeValue
Aug 28, 2025TBLASale$91K
Showing 1–1 of 1
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Shachar Erez made?

Shachar Erez has filed 38 SEC Form 4 filings (85 transaction rows) across 3 companies, including RSKD, TALK, TBLA since 2025.

Which companies does Shachar Erez trade?

Shachar Erez has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 3 companies, including RSKD, TALK, TBLA.

When was Shachar Erez's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Shachar Erez's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 17, 2026.

What is Shachar Erez's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Shachar Erez bought $0 and sold $33.8M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Shachar Erez's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 435,900 RSKD shares on 2026-07-01, worth $2.2M, per SEC Form 4 filings.