Shin Ho
General Counsel
Shin Ho has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (18 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 6 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 22, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Shin Ho is listed as General Counsel at Yext, Inc. Inside the rolling window, Shin Ho reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $192K in YEXT.
Companies traded
Other insiders at YEXT
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$192K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Shin Ho made?
Shin Ho has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (18 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Shin Ho trade?
Shin Ho has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including YEXT.
When was Shin Ho's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Shin Ho's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 22, 2026.
What is Shin Ho's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Shin Ho is listed as General Counsel.
What is Shin Ho's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Shin Ho bought $0 and sold $192K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Shin Ho's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 30,000 YEXT shares on 2026-09-11, worth $192K, per SEC Form 4 filings.