TORRES ARTHUR A

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

TORRES ARTHUR A has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (2 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 1 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 18, 2026.

On the most recent filing, TORRES ARTHUR A is listed as Director at CareDx, Inc. Inside the rolling window, TORRES ARTHUR A reported no open-market purchases and 2 open-market sales totaling $215K in CDNA. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 6,484 CDNA shares on May 15, 2026, worth $129K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at CDNA

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$215K

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
CDNASale$86KMay 18SEC ↗
CDNASale$129KMay 18SEC ↗
Showing 1–2 of 2
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has TORRES ARTHUR A made?

TORRES ARTHUR A has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (2 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.

Which companies does TORRES ARTHUR A trade?

TORRES ARTHUR A has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including CDNA.

When was TORRES ARTHUR A's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

TORRES ARTHUR A's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 18, 2026.

What is TORRES ARTHUR A's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, TORRES ARTHUR A bought $0 and sold $215K based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was TORRES ARTHUR A's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 6,484 CDNA shares on 2026-05-15, worth $129K, per SEC Form 4 filings.