Trpik Joseph R JR
SVP, CFO
Trpik Joseph R JR has filed 2 SEC Form 4 filings (11 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 2 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 8, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Trpik Joseph R JR is listed as SVP, CFO at PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO. Inside the rolling window, Trpik Joseph R JR reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $368K in POR.
Companies traded
Other insiders at POR
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$368K
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Trpik Joseph R JR made?
Trpik Joseph R JR has filed 2 SEC Form 4 filings (11 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.
Which companies does Trpik Joseph R JR trade?
Trpik Joseph R JR has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including POR.
When was Trpik Joseph R JR's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Trpik Joseph R JR's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 8, 2026.
What is Trpik Joseph R JR's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Trpik Joseph R JR is listed as SVP, CFO.
What is Trpik Joseph R JR's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Trpik Joseph R JR bought $0 and sold $368K based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Trpik Joseph R JR's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 7,500 POR shares on 2026-05-06, worth $368K, per SEC Form 4 filings.