Weil Shai Yeshayahu
SEC Form 4 insider trading activity
Weil Shai Yeshayahu has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (1 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 1 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 26, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Weil Shai Yeshayahu is listed as Director at Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. Inside the rolling window, Weil Shai Yeshayahu reported no open-market purchases and 1 open-market sale totaling $6.9M in ENLT.
Companies traded
Other insiders at ENLT
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$6.9M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Weil Shai Yeshayahu made?
Weil Shai Yeshayahu has filed 1 SEC Form 4 filing (1 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.
Which companies does Weil Shai Yeshayahu trade?
Weil Shai Yeshayahu has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including ENLT.
When was Weil Shai Yeshayahu's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Weil Shai Yeshayahu's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 26, 2026.
What is Weil Shai Yeshayahu's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Weil Shai Yeshayahu bought $0 and sold $6.9M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Weil Shai Yeshayahu's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 73,436 ENLT shares on 2026-05-25, worth $6.9M, per SEC Form 4 filings.