WILSON JOHN MICHAEL

Chief Quality Officer and CTO

WILSON JOHN MICHAEL has filed 9 SEC Form 4 filings (19 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2026. 9 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Sep 14, 2026.

On the most recent filing, WILSON JOHN MICHAEL is listed as Chief Quality Officer and CTO at SEMTECH CORP. Inside the rolling window, WILSON JOHN MICHAEL reported no open-market purchases and 2 open-market sales totaling $1.3M in SMTC. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 5,500 SMTC shares on Jun 22, 2026, worth $935K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at SMTC

Insider Buying

$0

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$1.3M

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

1

in the rolling window

Source
SMTCSale$935KJun 24SEC ↗
SMTCSale$376KJan 13SEC ↗
Showing 1–2 of 2
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has WILSON JOHN MICHAEL made?

WILSON JOHN MICHAEL has filed 9 SEC Form 4 filings (19 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2026.

Which companies does WILSON JOHN MICHAEL trade?

WILSON JOHN MICHAEL has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including SMTC.

When was WILSON JOHN MICHAEL's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

WILSON JOHN MICHAEL's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Sep 14, 2026.

What is WILSON JOHN MICHAEL's job title?

On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, WILSON JOHN MICHAEL is listed as Chief Quality Officer and CTO.

What is WILSON JOHN MICHAEL's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, WILSON JOHN MICHAEL bought $0 and sold $1.3M based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was WILSON JOHN MICHAEL's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 5,500 SMTC shares on 2026-06-22, worth $935K, per SEC Form 4 filings.