Wolf Kurt James
President & CEO
Wolf Kurt James has filed 17 SEC Form 4 filings (61 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 17 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Oct 5, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Wolf Kurt James is listed as President & CEO at PITNEY BOWES INC. Inside the rolling window, Wolf Kurt James reported no open-market purchases and 24 open-market sales totaling $87.1M in PBI. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 966,561 PBI shares on May 6, 2026, worth $14.1M.
Companies traded
Other insiders at PBI
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$87.1M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
| Source | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 150,000 | $2.4M | Oct 5 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 150,000 | $2.6M | Sep 17 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 25,371 | $442K | Sep 17 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 23,887 | $416K | Sep 17 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 1,920 | $33K | Aug 31 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 397 | $7K | Aug 31 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 430,443 | $7.8M | Aug 3 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 211,483 | $3.7M | Aug 3 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 413,266 | $7.5M | Aug 3 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 150,000 | $2.5M | Jul 7 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 55,861 | $945K | Jul 7 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 316,280 | $5.4M | Jul 7 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 281,117 | $4.8M | Jun 12 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 210,871 | $3.6M | Jun 12 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 322,829 | $5.6M | Jun 12 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 243,938 | $3.8M | May 28 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 40,476 | $632K | May 26 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 966,561 | $14.1M | May 8 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 597,224 | $9.3M | May 8 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 389,161 | $6.1M | May 8 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 160,289 | $1.8M | Apr 3 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 39,919 | $445K | Apr 3 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 150,000 | $1.6M | Mar 13 | SEC ↗ | |
| PBI | President & CEO | Sale | 150,000 | $1.5M | Feb 25 | SEC ↗ |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Wolf Kurt James made?
Wolf Kurt James has filed 17 SEC Form 4 filings (61 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Wolf Kurt James trade?
Wolf Kurt James has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including PBI.
When was Wolf Kurt James's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Wolf Kurt James's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Oct 5, 2026.
What is Wolf Kurt James's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Wolf Kurt James is listed as President & CEO.
What is Wolf Kurt James's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Wolf Kurt James bought $0 and sold $87.1M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Wolf Kurt James's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 966,561 PBI shares on 2026-05-06, worth $14.1M, per SEC Form 4 filings.