Temple Chris

SEC Form 4 insider trading activity

Temple Chris has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 2 companies, including OTF, OBDC, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 3 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: May 27, 2026.

On the most recent filing, Temple Chris is listed as Director at Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. Inside the rolling window, Temple Chris reported 3 open-market purchases totaling $229K in OTF and OBDC and no open-market sales. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a purchase of 8,000 OBDC shares on Nov 12, 2025, worth $96K.

Companies traded

Other insiders at OTF

Insider Buying

$229K

reported purchases (SEC code P)

Insider Selling

$0

reported sales (SEC code S)

Companies

2

in the rolling window

Source
OTFPurchase$75KMay 27SEC ↗
OTFPurchase$57KFeb 26SEC ↗
OBDCPurchase$96KNov 14SEC ↗
Showing 1–3 of 3
1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

How many SEC Form 4 filings has Temple Chris made?

Temple Chris has filed 3 SEC Form 4 filings (3 transaction rows) across 2 companies, including OTF, OBDC since 2025.

Which companies does Temple Chris trade?

Temple Chris has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 2 companies, including OTF, OBDC.

When was Temple Chris's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?

Temple Chris's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated May 27, 2026.

What is Temple Chris's total buy and sell value in the current window?

Inside the rolling retention window, Temple Chris bought $229K and sold $0 based on SEC Form 4 filings.

What was Temple Chris's largest disclosed transaction?

The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a purchase of 8,000 OBDC shares on 2025-11-12, worth $96K, per SEC Form 4 filings.