Wang Lai
President, Global Head of R&D
Wang Lai has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (10 transaction rows) across 1 company, with disclosures dating back to 2025. 6 of those filings fall inside the rolling window. Most recent filing: Jun 25, 2026.
On the most recent filing, Wang Lai is listed as President, Global Head of R&D at BeOne Medicines Ltd. Inside the rolling window, Wang Lai reported no open-market purchases and 4 open-market sales totaling $1.2M in ONC. The largest disclosed transaction in the window is a sale of 1,367 ONC shares on Jun 8, 2026, worth $368K.
Companies traded
Other insiders at ONC
Insider Buying
$0
reported purchases (SEC code P)
Insider Selling
$1.2M
reported sales (SEC code S)
Companies
1
in the rolling window
Earlier trades
Open-market purchases and sales filed before the rolling 365-day window, kept from the original Form 4 filings.
| Date | Ticker | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2025 | ONC | Sale | $1.8M |
Frequently asked questions
How many SEC Form 4 filings has Wang Lai made?
Wang Lai has filed 7 SEC Form 4 filings (10 transaction rows) across 1 company since 2025.
Which companies does Wang Lai trade?
Wang Lai has filed SEC Form 4 disclosures for 1 company, including ONC.
When was Wang Lai's most recent SEC Form 4 filing?
Wang Lai's most recent SEC Form 4 filing on Tracefour is dated Jun 25, 2026.
What is Wang Lai's job title?
On the most recent SEC Form 4 filings tracked by Tracefour, Wang Lai is listed as President, Global Head of R&D.
What is Wang Lai's total buy and sell value in the current window?
Inside the rolling retention window, Wang Lai bought $0 and sold $1.2M based on SEC Form 4 filings.
What was Wang Lai's largest disclosed transaction?
The largest disclosed transaction in the current window is a sale of 1,367 ONC shares on 2026-06-08, worth $368K, per SEC Form 4 filings.